Skip to main content

Expected Participants

Name                                  Institution

Aurelie Astoul                    Leeds

Julien Aubert                     IPGP, Paris

Adrian Barker                    Leeds

Vincent Boening               MPI Gottingen

Eric Blackman                   Rochester, USA

Matt Browning                  Exeter, UK

Paul Bushby                       Newcastle, UK

Mike Calkins                       Colorado, USA

Robert Cameron               MPI Gottingen

Uli Christensen                 MPI Gottingen

Andrew Clarke                   Leeds

Cathy Constable                 UCSD USA

Chris Davies                        Leeds

Peter Davidson                    Cambridge

Nils deVries                           Leeds

Craig Duguid                        Newcastle, UK

Rob Dymott                           Leeds

Mausumi Dikpati                Boulder, USA

Andre Giesecke               Dresden, Germany

Luke Gostelow                      Leeds

Celine Guervilly                  Newcastle, UK

Anna Guseva                        Leeds

Rainer Hollerbach              Leeds

Susanne Horn                     Coventry, UK

David Hughes                      Leeds

Andrei Igoshev                    Leeds

Andy Jackson                     ETH, Switzerland

Hantao Ji                              Princeton, USA

Chris Jones                            Leeds

Melodie Kao                          USCS, USA

Evy Kersale                            Leeds

Joanne Kershaw                   Leeds

Alexander Kimbley              Leeds

Patrick Kolhey              Braunschweig, Germany

Monika Korte                   Potsdam, Germany

Maylis Landeau                    IPGP, France

Michael LeBars                 Marseilles, France

Kuan Li                                   Leeds

Phil Livermore                       Leeds

Stefano Maffei                       ETH, Switzerland

George Mamatsashvili         Dresden-Rossendorf, Gemany

Philippe Marti                      ETH, Switzerland

George Mcgilvray                  Leeds

Domenico Meduri            IRAP, Toulouse, France

Jon Mound                              Leeds

Henri-Claude Nataf         Grenoble, France

Rhiannon Nicholls                 Leeds

Ludovic Petitdemange    ENS, Paris France

Francois Petrelis              ENS, Paris France

Yannick Ponty                 Observatoire de Nice, France

Alban Potherat               Coventry UK

Mike Proctor                   University of Cambridge

Igor Rogachevskii          Ben Gurion, Israel

Alasdair Roy                     Leeds

Calum Skene                     Leeds

Valentin Skoutnev        Princeton, USA

Frank Stefani         Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany

Stephan Stellmach      Muenster, Germany

Andreas Tilgner          Goettingen, Germany

Steve Tobias                       Leeds

Yue-Kin Tsang              Newcastle, UK

Matthew Vine          Leeds

Fryderyk Wilczynski         Leeds

Ashley Willis               Sheffield, UK

Nobu Yokoi                 Tokyo, Japan

Xiaojue Zhu                 MPI Goettingen